TERMS & CONDITIONS
[…] Your modification or use of such content other than modification or use expressly permitted here-under is a violation of our intellectual property rights and can subject you to legal liability. By accepting these terms and conditions you agree that if you are found to be sharing, distributing or providing shared access to content you will be charged the maximum amount accepted by the State, payable to Xclusive Trading, Inc. directly via check or wire transfer to the bank account of Xclusive Trading, Inc.

The Trademark Counterfeiting Act, 18 U.S.C. § 2320(b)(1)(A), provides penalties of up to ten years’ imprisonment and a $2 million fine for a defendant who intentionally “traffics in goods or services and knowingly uses a counterfeit mark on or in connection with such goods or services,” or intentionally “traffics in labels, . . . documentation, or packaging . . . knowing that a counterfeit mark has been applied thereto.”